Subscribe Today

PRO-ISRAEL PAC CONTRIBUTIONS TO U.S. SENATORS AS OF 12/31/10

StateCandidatePartyStatusNext Election CycleCareer TotalCommittees
AlabamaSessions, JeffRI2014224,325AS, B
Shelby, RichardRI2016199,825
AlaskaMurkowski, LisaDI201662,100FR
Begich, MarkDI20146,500
ArizonaKyl, JonR N 2012170,525
McCain, JohnRI2016177,500AS, C
ArkansasLincoln, BlancheDI201663,027
Pryor, MarkDI201461,000AS
CaliforniaBoxer, BarbaraDI2016245,794FR(NE)
Feinstein, DianneD I 2012147,342A(D), I
ColoradoUdall, MarkDI201448,250
Bennet, MichaelDI201612,500
ConnecticutBlumenthal, DickDI201624,000?
Lieberman, JoeI N 2012373,851AS
DelawareCoons, ChrisDI201618,000
Carper, ThomasD I 201241,600
FloridaRubio, MarcoRI20165,100
Nelson, BillR I 2012127,221AS, B, FR
GeorgiaChambliss, SaxbyRI201484,500AS, I
Isakson, JohnnyRI201641,500W
HawaiiAkaka, Daniel KD I 2012122,000AS
Inouye, Daniel KDI2016262,425A
IdahoRisch, JamesRI201413,500
Crapo, MikeRI201656,500B
IllinoisDurbin, RichardDI2014373,421A(D, FO)
Kirk, MarkRI2016336,386
IndianaLugar, RichardR I 201270,450
Coats, DanRI201668,060
IowaGrassley, ChuckRI2016160,323B
Harkin, TomDI2014552,950A(D, FO)
KansasMoran, JerryRR201615,700
Roberts, PatRI201451,000AS, I
KentuckyPaul, RandRI20162,000
McConnell, MitchRI2014485,141A(FO)
LouisianaLandrieu, Mary LDI2014205,389
Vitter, DavidRI201682,000
MaineCollins, Susan M.RI2014109,000AS
Snowe, OlympiaR I 201289,500I
MarylandCardin, BenjaminD I 201293,015W
Mikulsi, BarbaraDI2016213,099A(D, FO)
MassachusettsBrown, ScottR I 20124,000
Kerry, JohnDI201423,502FR
MichiganLevin, CarlDI2014728,737AS, I
Stabenow, DebbieD I 2012131,606B
MinnesotaKlobuchar, AmyD I 201232,835
Franken, AlDI20145,680
MississippiCochran, ThadRI20143,500A(D)
Wicker, Roger F.R I 201249,900AS,C
MissouriBlunt, RoyRI201678,350
McCaskill, ClaireDI201219,335
MontanaBaucus, MaxDI2014349,648
Tester, JonD I 201210,224
NebraskaJohanns, MichaelRI201422,250
Nelson, E. Benj.D I 201299,260
NevadaEnsign, JohnR N 201244,200AS, B
Reid, HarryDI2016393,001A(D)
New HampshireAyotte, KellyRI201614,500
Shaheen, JeanneDI201442,100
New JerseyLautenberg, FrankDI2014503,578
Menendez, RobertDI2012128,318B
New MexicoBingaman, JeffDI2012272,425
Udall, TomRI201441,500
New YorkGillibrand, KirstenDI201262,450
Schumer, CharlesDI201684,385AS
North CarolinaBurr, RichardDI201634,250
Hagen, KayDI20148,000
North DakotaConrad, KentDN2012267,539B
Hoeven, JohnRI201629,500
OhioBrown, Sherrod#DI201263,750IR
Portman, RobRI201616,500
OklahomaCoburn, TomRI201623,500
Inhofe, James M.RI2014128,800AS
OregonMerkley, JeffDI201421,600
Wyden, RonDI2016344,962B, I
PennsylvaniaCasey, BobDI201216,000
Toomey, PatRI201630,250
Rhode IslandWhitehouse, SheldonDI201277,000
Reed, JackDI2014158,850AS
South CarolinaDeMint, JamesRI201628,470
Graham, LindseyRI201462,500AS, B
South DakotaJohnson, TimDI2014192,737A(FO), B
Thune, JohnRI201654,730AS
TennesseeAlexander, LamarRI20148,000FR
Corker, BobRI201214,000
TexasCornyn, JohnRI201467,480AS, B
Hutchison, Kay BaileyRN201231,000A(D)
UtahLee, MikeRI201620,500
Hatch, Orrin G.RI201257,700I
VermontSanders, BernardII20124,000
Leahy, PatrickDI2016145,911A(D,FO)
VirginiaWebb, JamesDN20120AF, FR
Warner, MarkDI201439,000AS, I
WashingtonCantwell, MariaDI20122,844
Murray, PattyDI2016195,293A, B
West VirginiaManchin, JoeDI20169,000
Rockefeller, John D. IVDI2014235,700I
WisconsinJohnson, RonRI20165,000
Kohl, HerbDN20120A(HS)
WyomingBarrasso, John A.RI201211,000FR
Enzi, MikeRI201426,250B

KEY: The “Career Total” column represents the total amount of pro-Israel PAC money received from Jan. 1, 1978 through Dec. 31, 2010. S=Senate, H=House of Representatives. Party affiliation: D=Democrat, R=Republican, Ref=Reform, DFL=Democratic Farmers Labor, Ind=Independent, Lib=Libertarian. Status: C=Challenger, I=Incumbent, N=Not Running, O=Open Seat (no incumbent). *=Senate election year, #=House member running for Senate seat, †=Special Election. Committees: A=Appropriations (D=Defense subcommittee, FO=Foreign Operations subcommittee, NS=National Security subcommittee), AS=Armed Services, B=Budget, C=Commerce, FR=Foreign Relations (NE=Near Eastern and South Asian Affairs subcommittee), I=Intelligence, IR=International Relations, NS=National Security, W=Ways and Means. “–” indicates money returned by candidate, “0” that all money received was returned, “[]” = independent expenditures on behalf of candidate (not included in candidate totals). All 2012 races are in bold.